Home / HubSpot Service Hub / Pricing

HubSpot Service Hub pricing

Every HubSpot Service Hub plan and AI price, and what a team really pays once the AI is switched on.

10 agents on Service Hub Professional:sticker $900→with AI on $1,120a month, 24% more

The short answer

A 10-agent team on Professional pays $900 a month in seats plus $220 for Customer Agent, once 500 AI resolutions run past the 60 covered by included credits: $1,120 a month 1,2. Add the one-time $1,500 onboarding fee in year one. Paying monthly on Professional costs $100 a seat and still needs an annual commitment 1. Enterprise is $150 a seat, billed annually, with a $3,500 onboarding fee 1,2. Starter is $7 a seat on annual billing or $20 month to month, but it has no Customer Agent 1,4. Extra credits cost $10 per 1,000-credit pack or $0.010 each pay-as-you-go 2.

  • Pricing model. per agent.
  • Paid plans from. $7 per seat a month, billed annually (Starter) 1
  • Free plan. Up to 2 users 1
  • Monthly billing. Available
  • Minimums and fees. No seat minimums; Professional and Enterprise require an annual commitment and a one-time onboarding fee of $1,500 (Professional) or $3,500 (Enterprise) 1,2

Plans

PlanBilled annuallyBilled monthlyIncludes
Free1$0$0Up to 2 users; live chat with HubSpot branding, 3 snippets, 3 email templates
Starter1,2$7 per seat a month$20 per seat a month500 HubSpot Credits a month, live chat without branding, ticket pipelines, 1 HubSpot phone number, 500 calling minutes
Professional1,2$90 per seat a month$100 per seat a month on an annual commitment3,000 credits a month, Customer Agent, help desk workspace, 1 knowledge base with 2,000 articles, WhatsApp up to 1,000 messages a month, SLAs, 300 workflows, 3,000 calling minutes; $1,500 onboarding
Enterprise1,2$150 per seat a monthBilled annually only5,000 credits a month, 100 knowledge bases with 10,000 articles, 5 phone numbers, 12,000 calling minutes, 1,000 workflows, conditional SLAs; $3,500 onboarding

AI prices

ProductTypePriceIncludes
Customer Agent2,3,4AI agent$0.50 per resolved conversation (50 credits at $0.010); voice $0.50 per minute (beta)Chat, email, forms, WhatsApp, Facebook Messenger and inbound calls; API actions; batch testing; Professional and Enterprise only
Breeze Assistant2Agent assistIncluded; listed among HubSpot's free tools with no credit rateAI assistant available throughout HubSpot
Reply recommendations1,2Agent assistIncluded in Professional and EnterpriseAI reply drafts for reps in the help desk
HubSpot Credits2Other$0.010 per credit pay-as-you-go, or $10 per 1,000-credit capacity pack500, 3,000 or 5,000 credits a month on Starter, Professional or Enterprise; reset monthly, no rollover

The real bill at three team sizes

Service Hub Professional, billed annually, with agent assist for every agent. Each agent handles 250 conversations a month and the AI agent resolves 20% of them. Professional is the cheapest plan with Customer Agent; $90 is the pay-annually seat price. Customer Agent uses 50 credits per resolved conversation at $0.010 a credit (50 × $0.010 = $0.50), and Professional's 3,000 monthly credits cover 3,000 ÷ 50 = 60 resolutions; the one-time $1,500 onboarding fee is not in the monthly bill.

3 agents

$315 /mo

$105 per agent · 750 conversations, 150 by AI

Plan and seats
$270
Agent assist
$0
AI agent
$45
  • Agent assist is included in the plan.
  • 60 AI resolutions included.

10 agents

$1,120 /mo

$112 per agent · 2,500 conversations, 500 by AI

Plan and seats
$900
Agent assist
$0
AI agent
$220
  • Agent assist is included in the plan.
  • 60 AI resolutions included.

25 agents

$2,845 /mo

$114 per agent · 6,250 conversations, 1,250 by AI

Plan and seats
$2,250
Agent assist
$0
AI agent
$595
  • Agent assist is included in the plan.
  • 60 AI resolutions included.

Try your own numbers in the true-cost calculator. Taxes, phone minutes and one-off onboarding fees are not included.

Grade

B HubSpot Service Hub gets a B (79/100) overall, with 3/5 for true cost and 4/5 for price transparency. Read the full review.

Sources

  1. Service Hub pricing — HubSpot, accessed 8 October 2026
  2. HubSpot Product & Services Catalog — HubSpot, accessed 8 October 2026
  3. Customer Agent: AI customer service agent — HubSpot, accessed 8 October 2026
  4. Set up the customer agent — HubSpot, accessed 8 October 2026